Key shareholders

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 70,943,841 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 5.0 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights.

At 4 November 2019 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

Holder% Holding% Cumulative Holding
Fidelity Mgt & Research8.508.50
FIL Investment International7.0915.58
Heronbridge Investment Mgt5.8521.43
Mondrian Investment Partners5.2626.69
Baillie Gifford & Co5.0331.72
Legal & General Investment Mgt4.2435.96
Invesco3.6539.61
Aberforth Partners3.6343.24